Registrants by last name
Count: 263  
As of Apr 13, 2018
Want a different sort? Contact our webmaster
     

See a mistake or omission (allow 1 week)? Please e-mail our Registrar with your correction.
The award listed with a player's name will be presented to that player at the tournament.

Bye requests: There will not be a 1/2 point bye given in round 7. If you request a bye in round 7, it will be a zero point bye.

Last name First name School
Grade
Section

Award

Bye
Round(s)

Albrecht Elise Christ's Household of Faith
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Albrecht Johann Christ's Household of Faith
7
LLM

Albrecht Karina Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Ali Raiyan Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Alleman Evan Christ's Household of Faith
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Andersen Nolan Highland Catholic
3
Primary (PK-3)

Andolshek Oberon Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary (PK-3)

Andresen Declan Highland Catholic
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Aravindan Rajinesh Glacier Hills Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Artemiuk Theo Breck
2
Primary (PK-3)

6

Asojo Abi Adult 1
13
LLM

Atkinson Chase Hidden Valley Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Baker Madison Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville)
3
Primary (PK-3)

Barnett Mario Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0
Primary (PK-3)

Benjamin Ethan Countryside Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Benning_Swanson Chase Parkview Center School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Benz Ben Meadowbrook Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Benz Sam Meadowbrook Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Bergstrom Clark Armatage Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Boese Leo School of Engineering & Arts
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Bollu Rikhil Dakota Hills Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Bollu Rishmitha Glacier Hills Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Braginsky Jacob Dakota Hills Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Bratzel Eleanor Christ's Household of Faith
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Bratzel Elias Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary (PK-3)

Breheim Harry Highview Middle School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Brooks-Shirey Oliver Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
2
Primary (PK-3)

Browne Alexander Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary (PK-3)

Browne Amira FAIR School - Pilgrim Lane
0
Primary (PK-3)

Browning Zachary Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Burtnett Emily Metcalf Middle School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Burtnett Isabelle Sioux Trail Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Cancino Mateo Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary (PK-3)

Cariveau Rowan Parkview Center School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Carlson Colton Christ's Household of Faith
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Carlson Paxton Christ's Household of Faith
2
Primary (PK-3)

Cavanah Troy Ridgeview Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Cavanaugh Liam Breck
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Cavanaugh Michael Breck
1
Primary (PK-3)

Cavanaugh Ryan Breck
2
Primary (PK-3)

Chang Eric Scenic Heights Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Chattopadhyay Ben Valentine Hills El
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Christensen Jaden Prairie View Ele & Middle School (Otsego)
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Conner Truman Breck
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Corts Elena William Byrne Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Coyer Ben Riverview Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Cutshall Henry Nativity of Our Lord
3
Primary (PK-3)

Dasari Tanish Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
3
Primary (PK-3)

Deutsch Daniel Star Academy
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Dewing Leyton Breck
1
Primary (PK-3)

1

Diedrich Gus South View Middle
8
LLM

Clock

Diedrich Maximus Edina Senior High
10
LLM

Donner Davis Cornelia Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Drawz Jack Breck
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Duerwachter Adam Oak Grove Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Dungan Milo Good Shepherd School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

Ehlert Xander Breck
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Emerson Grace Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary (PK-3)

Emerson Xavier Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary (PK-3)

Feely Vaugn Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Fischbach Adam Breck
2
Primary (PK-3)

Fisher Tim School of Engineering & Arts
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Freiberg Rose Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary (PK-3)

Frenz Ayden Good Shepherd School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Fricke Benjamin Plymouth Middle School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Galles Ethan Good Shepherd School
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Gehrke Emery William Byrne Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Gehrke Torin William Byrne Elementary
1
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Getnick Jonah Breck
2
Primary (PK-3)

Ghylin Aidan Minnehaha Academy Mid&Lower Schools (Mpls)
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Gofman Dennis Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Gridley Finn William Byrne Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Griffin Alexander Concord Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Grodnick Ellie Hopkins North Junior High
7
LLM

Grodnick Jack Hopkins North Junior High
8
LLM

Grodnick Sam Hopkins North Junior High
7
LLM

Halvorson Gage Red Pine Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Halvorson Hale Dakota Hills Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Harms Bryce Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Harms Parker Christ's Household of Faith
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Hassis Tyler Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary (PK-3)

1

Hastert Elouisa Noble Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Hathaway-Westling Ben Robbinsdale Middle School
7
LLM

Hernandez_Ruiz Michael Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Himmelberg Quinn Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

Hjelle Miles Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary (PK-3)

Hjelmstad Hanna Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary (PK-3)

Hoke Henry Good Shepherd School
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Hoke Meredith Good Shepherd School
3
Primary (PK-3)

Hook Ellis Countryside Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Hook Ryan Countryside Elementary
1
Primary (PK-3)

Hook Sullivan Countryside Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Hunt Samuel Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Hyland Kaden Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Ilelaboye Bolu DeLaSalle High School
9
LLM

Immel Sawyer Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

6

Isakson Hudson Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary (PK-3)

Iwan Jakob Meadowbrook Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Iwan Nicklaus Meadowbrook Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Iyer Shrinivas Woodland Elementary - Eagan
3
Primary (PK-3)

Jacobson Joey Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Jacobson Matthew Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Jacox Alma Christ's Household of Faith
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Jacox Dexter Christ's Household of Faith
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Jacox Finn Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary (PK-3)

Jacox Max Christ's Household of Faith
1
Primary (PK-3)

Jacox Sarah Christ's Household of Faith
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Janota Asher Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Johnson Ariana Good Shepherd School
2
Primary (PK-3)

Johnson Jaden School of Engineering & Arts
3
Primary (PK-3)

Johnson Marcie William Byrne Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Julkowski Grier Breck
3
Primary (PK-3)

Kane_Stewart Oscar Oak Grove Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Kannan Aarti Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
1
Primary (PK-3)

Kannan Aditi Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
1
Primary (PK-3)

Kaplan Oscar Breck
1
Primary (PK-3)

46

Kasbohm George Our Lady of Grace
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Kasbohm William Our Lady of Grace
2
Primary (PK-3)

Gold

Kaul Emmanuel St. Bartholomew
3
Primary (PK-3)

Kellen Gavin Metcalf Middle School
7
LLM

Kellen Mitchell William Byrne Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Kenyon Eli Hopkins Senior High
10
LLM

Kind Dennis School of Engineering & Arts
2
Primary (PK-3)

Kind Victoria School of Engineering & Arts
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Kline Drew School of Engineering & Arts
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Knutson Jackson Parkview Center School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Knutson Jonas Parkview Center School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Kondadadi Rishik Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Kruse Mason Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville)
3
Primary (PK-3)

Kunz John Home 1
2
Primary (PK-3)

Lalonde Elijah Shakopee Area Catholic School
3
Primary (PK-3)

Larsen Emily Metcalf Middle School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

Lee Alice Turtle Lake El
3
Primary (PK-3)

Lin Emily Breck
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Linton Zachary Concord Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Litman Ethan Plymouth Middle School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Litman Nora Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary (PK-3)

Liu Jeremy Turtle Lake El
1
Primary (PK-3)

Liu Kevin Turtle Lake El
1
Primary (PK-3)

London Lauren Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Luo Eric Scenic Heights Elementary
1
Primary (PK-3)

Luo Michael Scenic Heights Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Martchev Presley Harriet Bishop Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Marvin Matthew Our Lady of Grace
6
Elementary (PK-6)

McGuire Amarah Christ's Household of Faith
6
Elementary (PK-6)

McGuire Seanan Christ's Household of Faith
5
Elementary (PK-6)

McGuire Thaddaeus Christ's Household of Faith
3
Primary (PK-3)

McNeal Annaleya William Byrne Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

6

McNeal Jordana William Byrne Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

26

McNeil Jimmy Sacred Heart (Robbinsdale)
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Mejia Rynaldo Sioux Trail Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

Mejia_Camacho Jose_Agustin Adult 1
13
LLM

5

Melnick Joshua Breck
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Melnick Reese Breck
2
Primary (PK-3)

Mitchell Colin Breck
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Moe Kenny William Byrne Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Molitor Everett Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Moreno Tamotsu Parkview Center School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Mornes Askar Meadowbrook Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Mueller James Good Shepherd School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Murataliev Arlen Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
3
Primary (PK-3)

Murthy Milind Cedar Ridge Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Nair Bharath Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Nations Redford Countryside Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Okerstrom Killian Christ's Household of Faith
1
Primary (PK-3)

Okerstrom Sawyer Christ's Household of Faith
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Okerstrom Tanner Christ's Household of Faith
8
LLM

Olofinboba Bami Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
3
Primary (PK-3)

Olofinboba Banji Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Olson Easton William Byrne Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Pannhoff Aubrey Good Shepherd School
3
Primary (PK-3)

1

Pannhoff Collin Good Shepherd School
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Payne Michael School of Engineering & Arts
1
Primary (PK-3)

Pederson Mason Rahn Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Pederson Spencer Rahn Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Penn Asher Lincoln Elementary (Owatonna)
3
Primary (PK-3)

Gold

Penn August Lincoln Elementary (Owatonna)
1
Primary (PK-3)

Perry Michael Home 1
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Phua Ethan Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Pike Rylan Valentine Hills El
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Pillai Aishwarya Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Piper Edward Good Shepherd School
2
Primary (PK-3)

Poppinga Luke Dakota Hills Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Pothula Anvith Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Pothula Suhaas Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Preissing Ellis Breck
3
Primary (PK-3)

Quiroz Alma Plymouth Middle School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Rawal Abir Valley View Middle (Edina)
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Reich Ethan Agamim Classical Academy
0
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Reiners Cecilia Christ's Household of Faith
2
Primary (PK-3)

Reisig Luke Friendly Hills Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Ringel Lucas Sonnesyn Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Ringel Niki Plymouth Middle School
8
LLM

Rischall Ezekiel Oak Grove Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Ritz Jake All Saints School (Lakeville)
3
Primary (PK-3)

Ritz Nathan All Saints School (Lakeville)
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Robert Dylan Good Shepherd School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Rogers Rebecca William Byrne Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Rohlfsen Maria Our Lady of Grace
4
Elementary (PK-6)

3

Rosenman Julia Breck
3
Primary (PK-3)

Rosenman Sara Breck
3
Primary (PK-3)

Saravanapandi Kartik Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Scheeler Esther Christ's Household of Faith
7
LLM

Scheeler Gideon Christ's Household of Faith
8
LLM

Schempp Minkee Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Schmidt Griffin Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3
Primary (PK-3)

Schneider Matthew William Byrne Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Schoenbauer Jake Sioux Trail Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Schroder Emery William Byrne Elementary
2
Primary (PK-3)

Schuett Phebe Christ's Household of Faith
2
Primary (PK-3)

Schutz Joshua Christ's Household of Faith
2
Primary (PK-3)

Sebastian Benjamin Shakopee Area Catholic School
7
LLM

Sekhar Abhishek Cedar Park Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Shah Devanshu Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Shemesh Yuno Lake Harriet Lower
0
Primary (PK-3)

Speltz Patrick Good Shepherd School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Speltz Quinn Good Shepherd School
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Stage Harrison William Byrne Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Steinberg Andrew Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Steinberg Ryan Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Strack Stuart Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Super

Strack Toby Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
1
Primary (PK-3)

Struwe Linus Good Shepherd School
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Style Chase Nativity of Our Lord
3
Primary (PK-3)

Sudhakar Joshini_Gandhi Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
2
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Sweetser Jacob Our Lady of Grace
2
Primary (PK-3)

Tan Lennox Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Tapia Alena Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1
Primary (PK-3)

Tapia Ian Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Tesdall Nick Dakota Hills Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Theising Cooper Sunset Hill Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Thiagarajan Arvind Shannon Park Elementary
3
Elementary (PK-6)

Thompson Benjamin Breck
1
Primary (PK-3)

Timm Jordan Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Trachsel Linus Good Shepherd School
1
Primary (PK-3)

Trachsel Otis Good Shepherd School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

Tsai Marshall Cornelia Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Urban William Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville)
0
Primary (PK-3)

Venkatakrishnan Arjun Cedar Ridge Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Viana Eli William Byrne Elementary
0
Primary (PK-3)

Vladimirov Julia Minnetonka East Middle
7
LLM

Wade Jack Breck
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Wang Alexander Hidden Oaks Middle School
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Wang Anna Redtail Ridge Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Wangen Sam Sonnesyn Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

6

Watson Noah Lincoln Elementary (WBL)
3
Primary (PK-3)

Weiser Noah Seward Elementary (Montessori)
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Welters Jackson Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Wendt Zavier Good Shepherd School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

1

West Thomas Dakota Hills Middle
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Wilkinson Chase Highlands Elementary - Edina
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Wilkinson Kai Highlands Elementary - Edina
2
Primary (PK-3)

Williams Eloise Northrop Elementary
1
Primary (PK-3)

Wilson Jonah Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Wolf-Bryant Taevinn Rahn Elementary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Wood Dominic Our Lady of Grace
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Xiao Albert Scenic Heights Elementary
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Xiong Evan Meadow Ridge Elementary
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

Yang Vivian Breck
1
Primary (PK-3)

Young Evan School of Engineering & Arts
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

Zis Abe Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
1
Primary (PK-3)

Zis Meyer Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Zis Saul Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
6
Elementary (PK-6)