Registrants by school, then last name
Count: 263  
As of Apr 13, 2018
Want a different sort? Contact our webmaster
     
School
Count
Adult 1
2
Agamim Classical Academy
1
All Saints School (Lakeville)
2
Armatage Elementary
1
Breck
22
Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
6
Cedar Park Elementary
1
Cedar Ridge Elementary
2
Christ's Household of Faith
27
Concord Elementary
2
Cornelia Elementary
2
Countryside Elementary
5
Dakota Hills Middle
6
DeLaSalle High School
1
Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
3
Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
5
Edina Senior High
1
Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville)
2
FAIR School - Pilgrim Lane
1
Friendly Hills Middle
1
Glacier Hills Elementary
2
Good Shepherd School
17
Harriet Bishop Elementary
1
Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
5
Hidden Oaks Middle School
1
Hidden Valley Elementary
1
Highland Catholic
2
Highlands Elementary - Edina
2
Highview Middle School
1
Home 1
2
Hopkins North Junior High
3
Hopkins Senior High
1
Lake Harriet Lower
1
Lincoln Elementary (Owatonna)
2
Lincoln Elementary (WBL)
1
Meadow Ridge Elementary
1
Meadowbrook Elementary
5
Metcalf Middle School
3
Minnehaha Academy Mid&Lower Schools (Mpls)
1
Minnetonka East Middle
1
Nativity of Our Lord
2
Noble Elementary
1
Northrop Elementary
1
Oak Grove Middle
3
Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville)
1
Our Lady of Grace
6
Parkview Center School
5
Plymouth Middle School
4
Prairie View Ele & Middle School (Otsego)
1
Rahn Elementary
3
Red Pine Elementary
1
Redtail Ridge Elementary
1
Ridgeview Elementary
1
Riverview Elementary
1
Robbinsdale Middle School
1
Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
23
Sacred Heart (Robbinsdale)
1
Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
12
Scenic Heights Elementary
4
School of Engineering & Arts
8
Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
2
Seward Elementary (Montessori)
1
Shakopee Area Catholic School
2
Shannon Park Elementary
1
Sioux Trail Elementary
3
Sonnesyn Elementary
2
South View Middle
1
St. Bartholomew
1
Star Academy
1
Sunset Hill Elementary
1
Turtle Lake El
3
Valentine Hills El
2
Valley View Middle (Edina)
1
William Byrne Elementary
15
Woodland Elementary - Eagan
1

See a mistake or omission (allow 1 week)? Please e-mail our Registrar with your correction.
The award listed with a player's name will be presented to that player at the tournament.

Bye requests: There will not be a 1/2 point bye given in round 7. If you request a bye in round 7, it will be a zero point bye.

School Last name First name
Grade
Section

Award

Bye
Round(s)

Adult 1 Asojo Abi
13
LLM

Adult 1 Mejia_Camacho Jose_Agustin
13
LLM

5

Agamim Classical Academy Reich Ethan
0
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

All Saints School (Lakeville) Ritz Jake
3
Primary (PK-3)

All Saints School (Lakeville) Ritz Nathan
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Armatage Elementary Bergstrom Clark
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Breck Artemiuk Theo
2
Primary (PK-3)

6

Breck Cavanaugh Liam
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Breck Cavanaugh Michael
1
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Cavanaugh Ryan
2
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Conner Truman
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Breck Dewing Leyton
1
Primary (PK-3)

1

Breck Drawz Jack
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Breck Ehlert Xander
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Breck Fischbach Adam
2
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Getnick Jonah
2
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Julkowski Grier
3
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Kaplan Oscar
1
Primary (PK-3)

46

Breck Lin Emily
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Breck Melnick Joshua
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Breck Melnick Reese
2
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Mitchell Colin
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Breck Preissing Ellis
3
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Rosenman Julia
3
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Rosenman Sara
3
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Thompson Benjamin
1
Primary (PK-3)

Breck Wade Jack
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Breck Yang Vivian
1
Primary (PK-3)

Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo Brooks-Shirey Oliver
2
Primary (PK-3)

Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo Janota Asher
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo Phua Ethan
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo Strack Stuart
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Super

Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo Strack Toby
1
Primary (PK-3)

Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo Wilson Jonah
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Cedar Park Elementary Sekhar Abhishek
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Cedar Ridge Elementary Murthy Milind
3
Primary (PK-3)

Cedar Ridge Elementary Venkatakrishnan Arjun
3
Primary (PK-3)

Christ's Household of Faith Albrecht Elise
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Christ's Household of Faith Albrecht Johann
7
LLM

Christ's Household of Faith Albrecht Karina
3
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Christ's Household of Faith Alleman Evan
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Christ's Household of Faith Bratzel Eleanor
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Christ's Household of Faith Bratzel Elias
3
Primary (PK-3)

Christ's Household of Faith Carlson Colton
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Christ's Household of Faith Carlson Paxton
2
Primary (PK-3)

Christ's Household of Faith Harms Bryce
3
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Christ's Household of Faith Harms Parker
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Christ's Household of Faith Isakson Hudson
3
Primary (PK-3)

Christ's Household of Faith Jacox Alma
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Christ's Household of Faith Jacox Dexter
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Christ's Household of Faith Jacox Finn
3
Primary (PK-3)

Christ's Household of Faith Jacox Max
1
Primary (PK-3)

Christ's Household of Faith Jacox Sarah
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Christ's Household of Faith McGuire Amarah
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Christ's Household of Faith McGuire Seanan
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Christ's Household of Faith McGuire Thaddaeus
3
Primary (PK-3)

Christ's Household of Faith Okerstrom Killian
1
Primary (PK-3)

Christ's Household of Faith Okerstrom Sawyer
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Christ's Household of Faith Okerstrom Tanner
8
LLM

Christ's Household of Faith Reiners Cecilia
2
Primary (PK-3)

Christ's Household of Faith Scheeler Esther
7
LLM

Christ's Household of Faith Scheeler Gideon
8
LLM

Christ's Household of Faith Schuett Phebe
2
Primary (PK-3)

Christ's Household of Faith Schutz Joshua
2
Primary (PK-3)

Concord Elementary Griffin Alexander
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Concord Elementary Linton Zachary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Cornelia Elementary Donner Davis
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Cornelia Elementary Tsai Marshall
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Countryside Elementary Benjamin Ethan
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Countryside Elementary Hook Ellis
2
Primary (PK-3)

Countryside Elementary Hook Ryan
1
Primary (PK-3)

Countryside Elementary Hook Sullivan
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Countryside Elementary Nations Redford
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Dakota Hills Middle Bollu Rikhil
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Dakota Hills Middle Braginsky Jacob
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Dakota Hills Middle Halvorson Hale
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Dakota Hills Middle Poppinga Luke
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Dakota Hills Middle Tesdall Nick
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Dakota Hills Middle West Thomas
6
Elementary (PK-6)

DeLaSalle High School Ilelaboye Bolu
9
LLM

Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion Feely Vaugn
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion Olofinboba Bami
3
Primary (PK-3)

Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion Olofinboba Banji
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Dasari Tanish
3
Primary (PK-3)

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Kannan Aarti
1
Primary (PK-3)

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Kannan Aditi
1
Primary (PK-3)

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Shah Devanshu
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School Sudhakar Joshini_Gandhi
2
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Edina Senior High Diedrich Maximus
10
LLM

Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville) Baker Madison
3
Primary (PK-3)

Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville) Kruse Mason
3
Primary (PK-3)

FAIR School - Pilgrim Lane Browne Amira
0
Primary (PK-3)

Friendly Hills Middle Reisig Luke
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Glacier Hills Elementary Aravindan Rajinesh
3
Primary (PK-3)

Glacier Hills Elementary Bollu Rishmitha
3
Primary (PK-3)

Good Shepherd School Dungan Milo
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

Good Shepherd School Frenz Ayden
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Good Shepherd School Galles Ethan
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Good Shepherd School Hoke Henry
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Good Shepherd School Hoke Meredith
3
Primary (PK-3)

Good Shepherd School Johnson Ariana
2
Primary (PK-3)

Good Shepherd School Mueller James
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Good Shepherd School Pannhoff Aubrey
3
Primary (PK-3)

1

Good Shepherd School Pannhoff Collin
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Good Shepherd School Piper Edward
2
Primary (PK-3)

Good Shepherd School Robert Dylan
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Good Shepherd School Speltz Patrick
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Good Shepherd School Speltz Quinn
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Good Shepherd School Struwe Linus
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Good Shepherd School Trachsel Linus
1
Primary (PK-3)

Good Shepherd School Trachsel Otis
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

Good Shepherd School Wendt Zavier
4
Elementary (PK-6)

1

Harriet Bishop Elementary Martchev Presley
3
Primary (PK-3)

Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School Steinberg Andrew
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School Steinberg Ryan
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School Zis Abe
1
Primary (PK-3)

Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School Zis Meyer
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School Zis Saul
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Hidden Oaks Middle School Wang Alexander
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Hidden Valley Elementary Atkinson Chase
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Highland Catholic Andersen Nolan
3
Primary (PK-3)

Highland Catholic Andresen Declan
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Highlands Elementary - Edina Wilkinson Chase
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Highlands Elementary - Edina Wilkinson Kai
2
Primary (PK-3)

Highview Middle School Breheim Harry
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Home 1 Kunz John
2
Primary (PK-3)

Home 1 Perry Michael
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Hopkins North Junior High Grodnick Ellie
7
LLM

Hopkins North Junior High Grodnick Jack
8
LLM

Hopkins North Junior High Grodnick Sam
7
LLM

Hopkins Senior High Kenyon Eli
10
LLM

Lake Harriet Lower Shemesh Yuno
0
Primary (PK-3)

Lincoln Elementary (Owatonna) Penn Asher
3
Primary (PK-3)

Gold

Lincoln Elementary (Owatonna) Penn August
1
Primary (PK-3)

Lincoln Elementary (WBL) Watson Noah
3
Primary (PK-3)

Meadow Ridge Elementary Xiong Evan
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Silver

Meadowbrook Elementary Benz Ben
3
Primary (PK-3)

Meadowbrook Elementary Benz Sam
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Meadowbrook Elementary Iwan Jakob
3
Primary (PK-3)

Meadowbrook Elementary Iwan Nicklaus
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Meadowbrook Elementary Mornes Askar
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Metcalf Middle School Burtnett Emily
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Metcalf Middle School Kellen Gavin
7
LLM

Metcalf Middle School Larsen Emily
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

Minnehaha Academy Mid&Lower Schools (Mpls) Ghylin Aidan
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Minnetonka East Middle Vladimirov Julia
7
LLM

Nativity of Our Lord Cutshall Henry
3
Primary (PK-3)

Nativity of Our Lord Style Chase
3
Primary (PK-3)

Noble Elementary Hastert Elouisa
2
Primary (PK-3)

Northrop Elementary Williams Eloise
1
Primary (PK-3)

Oak Grove Middle Duerwachter Adam
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Oak Grove Middle Kane_Stewart Oscar
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Oak Grove Middle Rischall Ezekiel
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville) Urban William
0
Primary (PK-3)

Our Lady of Grace Kasbohm George
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Our Lady of Grace Kasbohm William
2
Primary (PK-3)

Gold

Our Lady of Grace Marvin Matthew
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Our Lady of Grace Rohlfsen Maria
4
Elementary (PK-6)

3

Our Lady of Grace Sweetser Jacob
2
Primary (PK-3)

Our Lady of Grace Wood Dominic
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Parkview Center School Benning_Swanson Chase
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Parkview Center School Cariveau Rowan
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Parkview Center School Knutson Jackson
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Parkview Center School Knutson Jonas
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Parkview Center School Moreno Tamotsu
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Plymouth Middle School Fricke Benjamin
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Plymouth Middle School Litman Ethan
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Plymouth Middle School Quiroz Alma
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Plymouth Middle School Ringel Niki
8
LLM

Prairie View Ele & Middle School (Otsego) Christensen Jaden
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Rahn Elementary Pederson Mason
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Rahn Elementary Pederson Spencer
3
Primary (PK-3)

Rahn Elementary Wolf-Bryant Taevinn
3
Primary (PK-3)

Red Pine Elementary Halvorson Gage
3
Primary (PK-3)

Redtail Ridge Elementary Wang Anna
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Ridgeview Elementary Cavanah Troy
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Riverview Elementary Coyer Ben
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Robbinsdale Middle School Hathaway-Westling Ben
7
LLM

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Andolshek Oberon
2
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Barnett Mario
0
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Browne Alexander
3
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Cancino Mateo
3
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Emerson Grace
3
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Emerson Xavier
1
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Freiberg Rose
2
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Hassis Tyler
1
Primary (PK-3)

1

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Himmelberg Quinn
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Hjelle Miles
2
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Hjelmstad Hanna
2
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Hunt Samuel
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Hyland Kaden
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Jacobson Joey
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Jacobson Matthew
3
Primary (PK-3)

Silver

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Litman Nora
2
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El London Lauren
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Molitor Everett
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Schempp Minkee
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Schmidt Griffin
3
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Tapia Alena
1
Primary (PK-3)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Tapia Ian
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El Welters Jackson
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Gold

Sacred Heart (Robbinsdale) McNeil Jimmy
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Ali Raiyan
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Browning Zachary
3
Primary (PK-3)

Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Gofman Dennis
3
Primary (PK-3)

Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Hernandez_Ruiz Michael
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Immel Sawyer
4
Elementary (PK-6)

6

Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Kondadadi Rishik
2
Primary (PK-3)

Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Nair Bharath
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Pillai Aishwarya
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Pothula Anvith
2
Primary (PK-3)

Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Pothula Suhaas
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Saravanapandi Kartik
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary Tan Lennox
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Scenic Heights Elementary Chang Eric
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Scenic Heights Elementary Luo Eric
1
Primary (PK-3)

Scenic Heights Elementary Luo Michael
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Scenic Heights Elementary Xiao Albert
5
Elementary (PK-6)

School of Engineering & Arts Boese Leo
5
Elementary (PK-6)

School of Engineering & Arts Fisher Tim
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

School of Engineering & Arts Johnson Jaden
3
Primary (PK-3)

School of Engineering & Arts Kind Dennis
2
Primary (PK-3)

School of Engineering & Arts Kind Victoria
5
Elementary (PK-6)

School of Engineering & Arts Kline Drew
5
Elementary (PK-6)

School of Engineering & Arts Payne Michael
1
Primary (PK-3)

School of Engineering & Arts Young Evan
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

Seven Hills Preparatory Academy Murataliev Arlen
3
Primary (PK-3)

Seven Hills Preparatory Academy Timm Jordan
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Seward Elementary (Montessori) Weiser Noah
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Shakopee Area Catholic School Lalonde Elijah
3
Primary (PK-3)

Shakopee Area Catholic School Sebastian Benjamin
7
LLM

Shannon Park Elementary Thiagarajan Arvind
3
Elementary (PK-6)

Sioux Trail Elementary Burtnett Isabelle
3
Primary (PK-3)

Sioux Trail Elementary Mejia Rynaldo
4
Elementary (PK-6)

Bronze

Sioux Trail Elementary Schoenbauer Jake
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Sonnesyn Elementary Ringel Lucas
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Sonnesyn Elementary Wangen Sam
3
Primary (PK-3)

6

South View Middle Diedrich Gus
8
LLM

Clock

St. Bartholomew Kaul Emmanuel
3
Primary (PK-3)

Star Academy Deutsch Daniel
6
Elementary (PK-6)

Sunset Hill Elementary Theising Cooper
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Turtle Lake El Lee Alice
3
Primary (PK-3)

Turtle Lake El Liu Jeremy
1
Primary (PK-3)

Turtle Lake El Liu Kevin
1
Primary (PK-3)

Valentine Hills El Chattopadhyay Ben
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Valentine Hills El Pike Rylan
5
Elementary (PK-6)

Valley View Middle (Edina) Rawal Abir
6
Elementary (PK-6)

William Byrne Elementary Corts Elena
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

William Byrne Elementary Gehrke Emery
2
Primary (PK-3)

William Byrne Elementary Gehrke Torin
1
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

William Byrne Elementary Gridley Finn
5
Elementary (PK-6)

William Byrne Elementary Johnson Marcie
4
Elementary (PK-6)

William Byrne Elementary Kellen Mitchell
5
Elementary (PK-6)

William Byrne Elementary McNeal Annaleya
2
Primary (PK-3)

Bronze

6

William Byrne Elementary McNeal Jordana
5
Elementary (PK-6)

26

William Byrne Elementary Moe Kenny
5
Elementary (PK-6)

William Byrne Elementary Olson Easton
2
Primary (PK-3)

William Byrne Elementary Rogers Rebecca
3
Primary (PK-3)

William Byrne Elementary Schneider Matthew
5
Elementary (PK-6)

William Byrne Elementary Schroder Emery
2
Primary (PK-3)

William Byrne Elementary Stage Harrison
4
Elementary (PK-6)

William Byrne Elementary Viana Eli
0
Primary (PK-3)

Woodland Elementary - Eagan Iyer Shrinivas
3
Primary (PK-3)