Registrants by section, then last name
Count: 263  
As of Apr 13, 2018
Want a different sort? Contact our webmaster
     
Section
Count
Primary (PK-3)
114
Elementary (PK-6)
131
LLM
18

See a mistake or omission (allow 1 week)? Please e-mail our Registrar with your correction.
The award listed with a player's name will be presented to that player at the tournament.

Bye requests: There will not be a 1/2 point bye given in round 7. If you request a bye in round 7, it will be a zero point bye.

Section Last name First name School
Grade

Award

Bye
Round(s)

Primary (PK-3) Albrecht Karina Christ's Household of Faith
3

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Andersen Nolan Highland Catholic
3

Primary (PK-3) Andolshek Oberon Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2

Primary (PK-3) Aravindan Rajinesh Glacier Hills Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Artemiuk Theo Breck
2

6

Primary (PK-3) Baker Madison Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville)
3

Primary (PK-3) Barnett Mario Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
0

Primary (PK-3) Benz Ben Meadowbrook Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Bollu Rishmitha Glacier Hills Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Bratzel Elias Christ's Household of Faith
3

Primary (PK-3) Brooks-Shirey Oliver Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
2

Primary (PK-3) Browne Alexander Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Primary (PK-3) Browne Amira FAIR School - Pilgrim Lane
0

Primary (PK-3) Browning Zachary Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Burtnett Isabelle Sioux Trail Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Cancino Mateo Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Primary (PK-3) Carlson Paxton Christ's Household of Faith
2

Primary (PK-3) Cavanaugh Michael Breck
1

Primary (PK-3) Cavanaugh Ryan Breck
2

Primary (PK-3) Corts Elena William Byrne Elementary
2

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Cutshall Henry Nativity of Our Lord
3

Primary (PK-3) Dasari Tanish Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
3

Primary (PK-3) Dewing Leyton Breck
1

1

Primary (PK-3) Emerson Grace Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Primary (PK-3) Emerson Xavier Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1

Primary (PK-3) Fischbach Adam Breck
2

Primary (PK-3) Fisher Tim School of Engineering & Arts
2

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Freiberg Rose Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2

Primary (PK-3) Gehrke Emery William Byrne Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Gehrke Torin William Byrne Elementary
1

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Getnick Jonah Breck
2

Primary (PK-3) Gofman Dennis Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Halvorson Gage Red Pine Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Harms Bryce Christ's Household of Faith
3

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Hassis Tyler Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1

1

Primary (PK-3) Hastert Elouisa Noble Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Hjelle Miles Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2

Primary (PK-3) Hjelmstad Hanna Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2

Primary (PK-3) Hoke Meredith Good Shepherd School
3

Primary (PK-3) Hook Ellis Countryside Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Hook Ryan Countryside Elementary
1

Primary (PK-3) Isakson Hudson Christ's Household of Faith
3

Primary (PK-3) Iwan Jakob Meadowbrook Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Iyer Shrinivas Woodland Elementary - Eagan
3

Primary (PK-3) Jacobson Matthew Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Silver

Primary (PK-3) Jacox Finn Christ's Household of Faith
3

Primary (PK-3) Jacox Max Christ's Household of Faith
1

Primary (PK-3) Johnson Ariana Good Shepherd School
2

Primary (PK-3) Johnson Jaden School of Engineering & Arts
3

Primary (PK-3) Julkowski Grier Breck
3

Primary (PK-3) Kannan Aarti Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
1

Primary (PK-3) Kannan Aditi Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
1

Primary (PK-3) Kaplan Oscar Breck
1

46

Primary (PK-3) Kasbohm William Our Lady of Grace
2

Gold

Primary (PK-3) Kaul Emmanuel St. Bartholomew
3

Primary (PK-3) Kind Dennis School of Engineering & Arts
2

Primary (PK-3) Kondadadi Rishik Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Kruse Mason Edward Neill Elementary (Burnsville)
3

Primary (PK-3) Kunz John Home 1
2

Primary (PK-3) Lalonde Elijah Shakopee Area Catholic School
3

Primary (PK-3) Lee Alice Turtle Lake El
3

Primary (PK-3) Linton Zachary Concord Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Litman Nora Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2

Primary (PK-3) Liu Jeremy Turtle Lake El
1

Primary (PK-3) Liu Kevin Turtle Lake El
1

Primary (PK-3) London Lauren Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
2

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Luo Eric Scenic Heights Elementary
1

Primary (PK-3) Martchev Presley Harriet Bishop Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) McGuire Thaddaeus Christ's Household of Faith
3

Primary (PK-3) McNeal Annaleya William Byrne Elementary
2

Bronze

6

Primary (PK-3) Melnick Reese Breck
2

Primary (PK-3) Murataliev Arlen Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
3

Primary (PK-3) Murthy Milind Cedar Ridge Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Okerstrom Killian Christ's Household of Faith
1

Primary (PK-3) Olofinboba Bami Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
3

Primary (PK-3) Olson Easton William Byrne Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Pannhoff Aubrey Good Shepherd School
3

1

Primary (PK-3) Payne Michael School of Engineering & Arts
1

Primary (PK-3) Pederson Spencer Rahn Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Penn Asher Lincoln Elementary (Owatonna)
3

Gold

Primary (PK-3) Penn August Lincoln Elementary (Owatonna)
1

Primary (PK-3) Piper Edward Good Shepherd School
2

Primary (PK-3) Pothula Anvith Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Preissing Ellis Breck
3

Primary (PK-3) Reich Ethan Agamim Classical Academy
0

Silver

Primary (PK-3) Reiners Cecilia Christ's Household of Faith
2

Primary (PK-3) Ritz Jake All Saints School (Lakeville)
3

Primary (PK-3) Rogers Rebecca William Byrne Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Rosenman Julia Breck
3

Primary (PK-3) Rosenman Sara Breck
3

Primary (PK-3) Schmidt Griffin Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
3

Primary (PK-3) Schroder Emery William Byrne Elementary
2

Primary (PK-3) Schuett Phebe Christ's Household of Faith
2

Primary (PK-3) Schutz Joshua Christ's Household of Faith
2

Primary (PK-3) Shemesh Yuno Lake Harriet Lower
0

Primary (PK-3) Speltz Quinn Good Shepherd School
2

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Strack Toby Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
1

Primary (PK-3) Style Chase Nativity of Our Lord
3

Primary (PK-3) Sudhakar Joshini_Gandhi Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
2

Silver

Primary (PK-3) Sweetser Jacob Our Lady of Grace
2

Primary (PK-3) Tapia Alena Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
1

Primary (PK-3) Thompson Benjamin Breck
1

Primary (PK-3) Trachsel Linus Good Shepherd School
1

Primary (PK-3) Urban William Oak Hills Elementary (Lakeville)
0

Primary (PK-3) Venkatakrishnan Arjun Cedar Ridge Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Viana Eli William Byrne Elementary
0

Primary (PK-3) Wade Jack Breck
2

Bronze

Primary (PK-3) Wangen Sam Sonnesyn Elementary
3

6

Primary (PK-3) Watson Noah Lincoln Elementary (WBL)
3

Primary (PK-3) Wilkinson Kai Highlands Elementary - Edina
2

Primary (PK-3) Williams Eloise Northrop Elementary
1

Primary (PK-3) Wolf-Bryant Taevinn Rahn Elementary
3

Primary (PK-3) Yang Vivian Breck
1

Primary (PK-3) Zis Abe Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
1

Elementary (PK-6) Albrecht Elise Christ's Household of Faith
5

Elementary (PK-6) Ali Raiyan Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Alleman Evan Christ's Household of Faith
5

Elementary (PK-6) Andresen Declan Highland Catholic
6

Elementary (PK-6) Atkinson Chase Hidden Valley Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Benjamin Ethan Countryside Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Benning_Swanson Chase Parkview Center School
4

Elementary (PK-6) Benz Sam Meadowbrook Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Bergstrom Clark Armatage Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Boese Leo School of Engineering & Arts
5

Elementary (PK-6) Bollu Rikhil Dakota Hills Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Braginsky Jacob Dakota Hills Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Bratzel Eleanor Christ's Household of Faith
5

Elementary (PK-6) Breheim Harry Highview Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Burtnett Emily Metcalf Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Cariveau Rowan Parkview Center School
4

Elementary (PK-6) Carlson Colton Christ's Household of Faith
4

Elementary (PK-6) Cavanah Troy Ridgeview Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Cavanaugh Liam Breck
5

Elementary (PK-6) Chang Eric Scenic Heights Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Chattopadhyay Ben Valentine Hills El
5

Elementary (PK-6) Christensen Jaden Prairie View Ele & Middle School (Otsego)
6

Elementary (PK-6) Conner Truman Breck
4

Elementary (PK-6) Coyer Ben Riverview Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Deutsch Daniel Star Academy
6

Elementary (PK-6) Donner Davis Cornelia Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Drawz Jack Breck
5

Elementary (PK-6) Duerwachter Adam Oak Grove Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Dungan Milo Good Shepherd School
4

Bronze

Elementary (PK-6) Ehlert Xander Breck
5

Elementary (PK-6) Feely Vaugn Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
5

Elementary (PK-6) Frenz Ayden Good Shepherd School
4

Elementary (PK-6) Fricke Benjamin Plymouth Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Galles Ethan Good Shepherd School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Ghylin Aidan Minnehaha Academy Mid&Lower Schools (Mpls)
6

Elementary (PK-6) Gridley Finn William Byrne Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Griffin Alexander Concord Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Halvorson Hale Dakota Hills Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Harms Parker Christ's Household of Faith
5

Elementary (PK-6) Hernandez_Ruiz Michael Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Himmelberg Quinn Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5

Bronze

Elementary (PK-6) Hoke Henry Good Shepherd School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Hook Sullivan Countryside Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Hunt Samuel Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4

Elementary (PK-6) Hyland Kaden Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5

Elementary (PK-6) Immel Sawyer Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4

6

Elementary (PK-6) Iwan Nicklaus Meadowbrook Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Jacobson Joey Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
5

Elementary (PK-6) Jacox Alma Christ's Household of Faith
5

Elementary (PK-6) Jacox Dexter Christ's Household of Faith
4

Elementary (PK-6) Jacox Sarah Christ's Household of Faith
5

Elementary (PK-6) Janota Asher Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
5

Elementary (PK-6) Johnson Marcie William Byrne Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Kane_Stewart Oscar Oak Grove Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Kasbohm George Our Lady of Grace
6

Gold

Elementary (PK-6) Kellen Mitchell William Byrne Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Kind Victoria School of Engineering & Arts
5

Elementary (PK-6) Kline Drew School of Engineering & Arts
5

Elementary (PK-6) Knutson Jackson Parkview Center School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Knutson Jonas Parkview Center School
4

Elementary (PK-6) Larsen Emily Metcalf Middle School
6

Bronze

Elementary (PK-6) Lin Emily Breck
6

Elementary (PK-6) Litman Ethan Plymouth Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Luo Michael Scenic Heights Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Marvin Matthew Our Lady of Grace
6

Elementary (PK-6) McGuire Amarah Christ's Household of Faith
6

Elementary (PK-6) McGuire Seanan Christ's Household of Faith
5

Elementary (PK-6) McNeal Jordana William Byrne Elementary
5

26

Elementary (PK-6) McNeil Jimmy Sacred Heart (Robbinsdale)
5

Elementary (PK-6) Mejia Rynaldo Sioux Trail Elementary
4

Bronze

Elementary (PK-6) Melnick Joshua Breck
4

Elementary (PK-6) Mitchell Colin Breck
5

Elementary (PK-6) Moe Kenny William Byrne Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Molitor Everett Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4

Elementary (PK-6) Moreno Tamotsu Parkview Center School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Mornes Askar Meadowbrook Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Mueller James Good Shepherd School
4

Elementary (PK-6) Nair Bharath Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Nations Redford Countryside Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Okerstrom Sawyer Christ's Household of Faith
4

Elementary (PK-6) Olofinboba Banji Eagle Heights Spanish Immersion
5

Elementary (PK-6) Pannhoff Collin Good Shepherd School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Pederson Mason Rahn Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Perry Michael Home 1
6

Elementary (PK-6) Phua Ethan Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
6

Elementary (PK-6) Pike Rylan Valentine Hills El
5

Elementary (PK-6) Pillai Aishwarya Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Poppinga Luke Dakota Hills Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Pothula Suhaas Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Quiroz Alma Plymouth Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Rawal Abir Valley View Middle (Edina)
6

Elementary (PK-6) Reisig Luke Friendly Hills Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Ringel Lucas Sonnesyn Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Rischall Ezekiel Oak Grove Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Ritz Nathan All Saints School (Lakeville)
5

Elementary (PK-6) Robert Dylan Good Shepherd School
4

Elementary (PK-6) Rohlfsen Maria Our Lady of Grace
4

3

Elementary (PK-6) Saravanapandi Kartik Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Schempp Minkee Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4

Elementary (PK-6) Schneider Matthew William Byrne Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Schoenbauer Jake Sioux Trail Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Sekhar Abhishek Cedar Park Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Shah Devanshu Eagle Ridge Academy Charter School
4

Elementary (PK-6) Speltz Patrick Good Shepherd School
4

Elementary (PK-6) Stage Harrison William Byrne Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Steinberg Andrew Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Steinberg Ryan Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Strack Stuart Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
5

Super

Elementary (PK-6) Struwe Linus Good Shepherd School
5

Elementary (PK-6) Tan Lennox Salem Hills/Atheneum Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Tapia Ian Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4

Elementary (PK-6) Tesdall Nick Dakota Hills Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Theising Cooper Sunset Hill Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Thiagarajan Arvind Shannon Park Elementary
3

Elementary (PK-6) Timm Jordan Seven Hills Preparatory Academy
5

Elementary (PK-6) Trachsel Otis Good Shepherd School
4

Silver

Elementary (PK-6) Tsai Marshall Cornelia Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Wang Alexander Hidden Oaks Middle School
6

Elementary (PK-6) Wang Anna Redtail Ridge Elementary
4

Elementary (PK-6) Weiser Noah Seward Elementary (Montessori)
6

Elementary (PK-6) Welters Jackson Robbinsdale Spanish Immersion El
4

Gold

Elementary (PK-6) Wendt Zavier Good Shepherd School
4

1

Elementary (PK-6) West Thomas Dakota Hills Middle
6

Elementary (PK-6) Wilkinson Chase Highlands Elementary - Edina
4

Elementary (PK-6) Wilson Jonah Capitol Hill Magnet/rondo
5

Elementary (PK-6) Wood Dominic Our Lady of Grace
4

Elementary (PK-6) Xiao Albert Scenic Heights Elementary
5

Elementary (PK-6) Xiong Evan Meadow Ridge Elementary
4

Silver

Elementary (PK-6) Young Evan School of Engineering & Arts
4

Bronze

Elementary (PK-6) Zis Meyer Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
4

Gold

Elementary (PK-6) Zis Saul Heilicher Minneapolis Jewish Day School
6

LLM Albrecht Johann Christ's Household of Faith
7

LLM Asojo Abi Adult 1
13

LLM Diedrich Gus South View Middle
8

Clock

LLM Diedrich Maximus Edina Senior High
10

LLM Grodnick Ellie Hopkins North Junior High
7

LLM Grodnick Jack Hopkins North Junior High
8

LLM Grodnick Sam Hopkins North Junior High
7

LLM Hathaway-Westling Ben Robbinsdale Middle School
7

LLM Ilelaboye Bolu DeLaSalle High School
9

LLM Kellen Gavin Metcalf Middle School
7

LLM Kenyon Eli Hopkins Senior High
10

LLM Mejia_Camacho Jose_Agustin Adult 1
13

5

LLM Okerstrom Tanner Christ's Household of Faith
8

LLM Ringel Niki Plymouth Middle School
8

LLM Scheeler Esther Christ's Household of Faith
7

LLM Scheeler Gideon Christ's Household of Faith
8

LLM Sebastian Benjamin Shakopee Area Catholic School
7

LLM Vladimirov Julia Minnetonka East Middle
7